Ask

Tourist Visa

Post your requirements to receive free proposals & price quotes

Breadcrumb

Tourist Visa

A tourist visa is non-immigrant visa to visit a country for leisure. In the USA, it is called B 2 visa. In most countries, you can apply for a tourist visa for the following purposes.

  • tourism
  • vacation (holiday)
  • visit with friends or relatives
  • medical treatment
  • participation in social events.
  • participation by amateurs in musical, sports, or similar events (unpaid).
  • enrollment in a short recreational course of study.

Who is it for?

It is a visitor visa and you need it if you are visiting another country for leisure or visiting purposes. A US B 2 visa is valid for 10 years.

What documents do I need for a Tourist Visa?

  • A valid passport.
  • Proof of income.
  • Travel itinerary.
  • Photos.
  • Form DS 160 confirmation page., (USA)
  • Appointment confirmation page.
  • Employment certificate.
  • Criminal or court records, if any.

What is the fee?

Depends upon the country. For USA it's $ 160. The professional fee starts from Rs. 2000.

Why Choose PocketLawyer for Tourist Visa?

  • Experienced and qualified professionals with 12 years of average experience.
  • Access to highly qualified professionals anytime, anywhere in India.
  • Fixed price. No hidden fees or long-term commitment.
  • 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Our money back guarantee makes sure that you get complete satisfaction, every time you choose our services.

What is more?

  • Our dedicated support team is always there to help you with any query or issue that you may have.
  • Choosing PocketLawyer means the best service, at the best price

Most importantly, we deliver what we promise. On time, every time.

Get Free Proposals Today

Client Testimonials

 

Trusted By

  • Fiem
  • Grofers
  • JobStreet.com
  • PVR Cinemas
  • Surya Energising Lifestyles

Are You a Professional?

Are you a Lawyer, CA or CS? Join a community of passionate experts and grow your practice.